UA-85178738-1 Amsterdam International Go Tournament 2018 | European Go Federation bonus points tournament (level B)

 


The 47th Amsterdam International Go Tournament
a European Go Federation bonus points tournament (level B) - Thursday, May 10 – Sunday, May 13, 2018

With its first edition taking place in 1971, this is one of the longest running tournaments in Europe. The event is held over 4 days, starting on Ascension day, with a unique time setting of 90 minutes per person, per game. It takes place in the European Go Cultural Centre in Amstelveen (address: Schokland 14) and is co-organised by the Dutch Go Association and the EGCC.

Main Event

7 rounds McMahon, 90 minutes + 1 x 30 seconds byo-yomi. Japanese rules, 6.5 komi.

Amsterdam International Go Tournament 2018 - After Round 7

Place Name Club Level Rating Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points SOS SOSOS
1 Kim, Young-Sam kr-Jena 8 Dan 2811 46 8+ 4+ 2+ 5+ 3+ 11+ 6+ 7 303 2110½
2 le_Calve, Tanguy fr-44Na 6 Dan 2602 44 11+ 7+ 1- 18+ 4+ 5+ 3- 5 303½ 2101½
3 Kim, Dohyup kr 7 Dan 2703 44 12+ 9+ 5- 13+ 1- 10+ 2+ 5 302½ 2080
4 Campagnie, Remi fr-67SE 5 Dan 2503 44 21+ 1- 20+ 9+ 2- 7+ 5+ 5 301 2094½
5 Lin, Viktor at-Go7 6 Dan 2575 43 14+ 6+ 3+ 1- 7+ 2- 4- 4 306 2099
6 Podpera, Lukas cz-APWS 7 Dan 2648 43 13+ 5- 8+ 7- 18+ 12+ 1- 4 300½ 2089
7 Welticke, Jonas de-Bonn 6 Dan 2576 43 22+ 2- 12+ 6+ 5- 4- 19+ 4 298½ 2082
8 Neirynck, Lucas be-Brus 5 Dan 2519 43 1- 21+ 6- 19+ 11- 13+ 12+ 4 297½ 2071½
9 Boviz, Dominik hu-MGE 6 Dan 2537 43 20+ 3- 28+ 4- 12- 18+ 11+ 4 294½ 2069½
10 Lu, Meng cn-Utre 4 Dan 2381 42½ - 27+ - - 25+ 3- 24+ 3 280 1934
11 Eerbeek, Alexander nl 5 Dan 2454 42 2- 22+ 18- 21+ 8+ 1- 9- 3 299½ 2073
12 Djepov, Sinan bg-Slvp 5 Dan 2486 42 3- 14+ 7- 20+ 9+ 6- 8- 3 299 2079
13 Groenen, Geert nl-DHaa 5 Dan 2492 42 6- 20- 22+ 3- 14+ 8- 29+ 3 294 2056½
14 Aaij, Rene nl-Gron 4 Dan 2368 42 5- 12- 21- 28+ 13- 23+ 22+ 3 290 2046½
15 Bitzi, Michael ch-Zur 2 Dan 2244 42 26+ 30+ 31+ 16- 32+ 27+ 20+ 6 282 1957½
16 Ouweleen, Kim nl-Amst 4 Dan 2402 42 - - - 15+ - - - 1 270 1878
17 Hiddema, Herman nl-Gron 4 Dan 2325 42 - 36+ - - - - - 1 266½ 1871
18 Volk-Lu, Chu de-Stut 4 Dan 2434 41½ 29+ 23+ 11+ 2- 6- 9- - 3 291 2027½
19 Simons, Andrew uk-Camb 4 Dan 2374 41½ - - - 8- 21+ 20+ 7- 2 282 1983
20 Huang, Cliff nl-Eind 4 Dan 2361 41 9- 13+ 4- 12- 22+ 19- 15- 2 295½ 2042½
21 Marz, Manja de-Jena 4 Dan 2351 41 4- 8- 14+ 11- 19- 24- 27+ 2 293½ 2033
22 Rehm, Robert nl-Amst 4 Dan 2395 41 7- 11- 13- 27+ 20- 30+ 14- 2 290 2037½
23 Nederveen, Gerard nl 3 Dan 2281 41 24+ 18- 27- 36+ 26+ 14- 31+ 4 283 1970½
24 Hanssen, Ger nl-Amer 3 Dan 2242 41 23- - 36+ - 28+ 21+ 10- 3 277 1930½
25 Verhagen, Rudi nl-Ensc 4 Dan 2410 41 - - - - 10- - - 0 270½ 1876
26 Mercier, Gabriel be-LLN 2 Dan 2199 40½ 15- 33+ 49+ 29+ 23- 32+ - 4 274 1912
27 Bounoider, Lucman be-Pant 3 Dan 2229 40 32+ 10- 23+ 22- 31+ 15- 21- 3 286 1986½
28 Wagner, Gabriel de-Trie 4 Dan 2332 40 - - 9- 14- 24- 29- 32+ 1 281 1954½
29 De_Jong, Merijn nl-Utre 3 Dan 2202 40 18- 31- 37+ 26- 36+ 28+ 13- 3 280½ 1962
30 Kawabata, Sumio jp 2 Dan 2249 40 50+ 15- 32- 41+ 37+ 22- 39+ 4 274 1900
31 Huang, Yaoyi cn 3 Dan 2293 39½ - 29+ 15- 32- 27- 37+ 23- 2 277½ 1940½
32 Vos, Dave_de nl-Tilb 3 Dan 2267 39 27- 37- 30+ 31+ 15- 26- 28- 2 280½ 1944
33 Wettum, Tijmen_van nl-Utre 1 Dan 2102 39 41+ 26- 35+ 37- 39- 47+ 40+ 4 270 1834
34 Meerhof, Kasper nl-Utre 1 Kyu 1920 39 40+ 35- 57+ 46+ 41+ 39- 38+ 5 265½ 1813½
35 Davis, Irina fr-92BB 1 Kyu 1924 39 58+ 34+ 33- 49+ 38+ - - 4 257½ 1791
36 Riedeman, Dick nl-Delf 3 Dan 2240 38½ - 17- 24- 23- 29- - - 0 275 1884
37 Pillon, Thibault be-LLN 1 Dan 2138 38½ 54+ 32+ 29- 33+ 30- 31- - 3 269½ 1870
38 Swaaij, Gijs_van nl-Utre 1 Dan 2041 38½ - - - 40+ 35- 42+ 34- 2 259 1780½
39 Kleczar, Justyna pl-Amst 1 Kyu 1927 38½ - - - 52+ 33+ 34+ 30- 3 257 1778
40 Roever, Claas ie-Galw 1 Kyu 1931 38 34- 58+ 51+ 38- 56+ 49+ 33- 4 263 1819½
41 Davis, Ian ie-Belf 1 Dan 2116 38 33- 50+ 47+ 30- 34- - - 2 262½ 1808½
42 Wroclawski, Stefan pl-Soch 2 Kyu 1924 38 45- 59+ 50+ 51+ 55+ 38- 49+ 5 259½ 1800½
43 Blaszczyk, Diana de-Leip 3 Kyu 1877 38 - - 65+ 68+ 52+ 57+ 46+ 5 244½ 1714½
44 Vrolijk, Vincent nl 1 Kyu 1968 38 70+ - - - - - - 1 238½ 1676
45 Volk, Chris de-Stut 2 Kyu 1903 37½ 42+ 51- 60+ 57+ 49- 53+ - 4 254 1777½
46 Wandel, William nl-Amst 1 Kyu 1963 37½ - - - 34- 48+ 55+ 43- 2 253 1724½
47 Partenie, Octavian ro-Amst 1 Kyu 1958 37½ - 65+ 41- - - 33- 55+ 2 250½ 1756
48 Wijngaarden, Johan_van nl-Amvn 1 Kyu 1944 37½ - - - 55- 46- 63+ 56+ 2 248 1710
49 Filius, Frank nl-Amvn 1 Kyu 1910 37 65+ 57+ 26- 35- 45+ 40- 42- 3 264 1826½
50 Oosterwijk, Jan nl-Heer 1 Dan 2016 37 30- 41- 42- 56- 58+ - - 1 258½ 1789½
51 Zellerer, Harald nl-Amst 1 Kyu 1958 37 57- 45+ 40- 42- 53- 65+ 59+ 3 257½ 1801
52 Bekooij, Bastiaan nl-Ensc 3 Kyu 1768 37 61+ 70+ 58+ 39- 43- 60+ 62+ 5 254½ 1748
53 Farrell, Kevin ie-Galw 3 Kyu 1772 37 75+ 60- 59+ 65+ 51+ 45- 57+ 5 251 1774½
54 Verhagen, Ronald nl-Alme 1 Kyu 1947 37 37- - - - - - - 0 242½ 1697½
55 Vannieuwenhuyse, Joost be-Antw 1 Kyu 1857 36½ - - - 48+ 42- 46- 47- 1 252½ 1725
56 Van_Nyen, Roel be-Antw 2 Kyu 1911 36½ - - - 50+ 40- 62+ 48- 2 247 1707
57 Reid, Matthew uk-Camb 1 Kyu 2041 36 51+ 49- 34- 45- 60+ 43- 53- 2 261½ 1789½
58 Koster, Jos nl-Amst 1 Kyu 1983 36 35- 40- 52- 70+ 50- 59- 65+ 2 256½ 1793½
59 Haygarth, Glenn nl-Alme 3 Kyu 1800 36 63+ 42- 53- 61+ 64+ 58+ 51- 4 255 1752
60 Kollem, Roel_van nl-Amst 3 Kyu 1784 36 66+ 53+ 45- 64+ 57- 52- 69+ 4 253 1744½
61 Bogaert, Niels_van_den nl-Amst 3 Kyu 1719 36 52- 62- 67+ 59- 75+ 84+/w2 66+ 4 244½ 1693½
62 Wegiel, Ireneusz pl 4 Kyu 0 35½ 72+ 61+ 66+ - 68+ 56- 52- 4 244½ 1686
63 Egmond, Nanko_van nl-Amst 3 Kyu 1753 35½ 59- 66- 72+ 74+ 69+ 48- - 3 243½ 1679½
64 Teirlinck, Laurens be-Pant 4 Kyu 1672 35½ 78+ 67+ - 60- 59- 71+ 70+ 4 239½ 1684½
65 Fucht, Rob_van nl-Alme 1 Kyu 1895 35 49- 47- 43- 53- 70+ 51- 58- 1 257 1772
66 Peters, Zoe nl-Heer 3 Kyu 1811 35 60- 63+ 62- 69- 76+ 67+ 61- 3 246½ 1683½
67 Draaisma, Henk nl-Venl 4 Kyu 1653 35 71+ 64- 61- 77+ 74+ 66- 72+ 4 241½ 1671½
68 Teuling, Andre nl-Amst 2 Kyu 1685 35 - - - 43- 62- 69- - 0 240½ 1650½
69 Clenciu, Stefan ro-Bucu 4 Kyu 1671 35 - 73+ - 66+ 63- 68+ 60- 3 237½ 1651½
70 Eryargi, Hakan tr-Ist 2 Kyu 1855 34½ 44- 52- 75+ 58- 65- - 64- 1 248 1713½
71 Haagsma, Teake nl-Amvn 4 Kyu 1640 34 67- 72- 73- 78+ 77+ 64- 79+ 3 237½ 1649
72 Lin, Shu-Hsin nl-Eind 4 Kyu 1697 34 62- 71+ 63- - - 74+ 67- 2 236 1633½
73 Olij, Huib nl-Utre 5 Kyu 1503 34 77+ 69- 71+ 76- 79- 80+ 78+ 4 234 1614½
74 Mourik, Henk nl-Amvn 3 Kyu 1662 34 - - - 63- 67- 72- - 0 232½ 1617
75 Blom, Jaap_K nl-Leid 3 Kyu 1634 33½ 53- - 70- - 61- - 77- 0 236½ 1650½
76 Engelen, Roel_van nl-Eind 5 Kyu 1606 33½ - - - 73+ 66- - - 1 219 1530½
77 Verhoeven, Hans nl-Amvn 5 Kyu 1642 33 73- 80+ 78+ 67- 71- 79- 75+ 3 235 1635
78 Groenemeijer, Leon nl-Amst 5 Kyu 1474 33 64- 79+ 77- 71- 83+ 81+ 73- 3 232½ 1611½
79 Mullens, Richard uk-LonC 6 Kyu 1449 33 80- 78- 82+ 81+ 73+ 77+ 71- 4 230½ 1584½
80 Visser, Frank nl-Amst 6 Kyu 1442 32½ 79+ 77- 81- 84+ - 73- 83+ 3 222½ 1552½
81 Schendel, Birgit de-Hamb 8 Kyu 1257 32 85+ 83+ 80+ 79- 86+ 78- 87+ 5 217½ 1508
82 Boudailliez, Pierre fr-92BB 8 Kyu 1218 32 83+ 87+ 79- 88+ 84+ - - 4 205½ 1444½
83 Finkelnberg, Hans nl 7 Kyu 0 31 82- 81- 86+ 85+ 78- 88+/w1 80- 3 217½ 1477½
84 Maier, Lothar_J.R. de-Hamb 6 Kyu 1500 30½ - - - 80- 82- 61-/b2 85- 0 215 1484
85 Winter, Joost nl-Amst 8 Kyu 1280 29½ 81- 88-! 87- 83- 92+ - 84+ 2 202½ 1429
86 Riedeman, Emil nl-Delf 9 Kyu 1003 29½ - 90+/w2 83- 87+ 81- - - 2 198 1349
87 Breitenbauch, Gudrun de-Hamb 10 Kyu 1099 29 88+ 82- 85+ 86- 89+ 92+/w1 81- 4 204½ 1392
88 Becherer, Paul nl-Amvn 10 Kyu 975 28 87- 85+! 92+ 82- 94-/w5 83-/b1 89+ 3 199 1348
89 Lankveld, Koen_van nl 10 Kyu 1092 27½ - - - 93-/w5 87- 94+/w4 88- 1 183 1226½
90 Dam, Judith_van nl-Amst 13 Kyu 769 26 - 86-/b2 - - 93+/w2 - 92+ 2 163½ 1150
91 Beijaard, Dirk nl-Alme 13 Kyu 825 26 92- 94+/w2 93+/w2 - - - - 2 159 1100½
92 Nicolasen, Gerold nl-Utre 12 Kyu 842 25 91+ 93+/w3 88- 94-/w4 85- 87-/b1 90- 2 186½ 1226½
93 Pezzoli, Laura nl-Goud 17 Kyu 417 21 94+ 92-/b3 91-/b2 89+/b5 90-/b2 - - 2 149½ 1092½
94 Rogers, John uk-Card 17 Kyu 418 21 93- 91-/b2 - 92+/b4 88+/b5 89-/b4 - 2 148½ 1129

Registration and the first round take place on Thursday. On Friday, Saturday and Sunday there are two rounds per day.
EuroGoTV will be present to live broadcast the top boards on KGS. Schaak & Go winkel Het Paard will have a stand on site on Thursday and Sunday, with go books and go equipment. There will be two official commentators: Chinese professional Zhao Baolong 2p and Dutch champion Rob van Zeijst 7d. Feel free to approach them during the breaks, they will happily review your games with you.
For further information, see Program below.


Program

Wednesday, May 9
20:00 – 23:00 Blitz tournament for early arrivals at the location of the Amsterdam Go Club: Café Batavia 1920, Prins Hendrikkade 85. The tournament is organised by the club, is open to anyone and free of charge.

Thursday, May 10
12:00 – 13:30 Registration
13:35 – 13:55 Opening ceremony
14:00 – 17:30 First round
18:30 – 20:00 Public game review by Zhao Baolong 2p and Rob van Zeijst 7d (room B, upstairs)

Friday, May 11
09:30 – 13:00 Second round
14:00 – 17:30 Third round
19:30 – 23:00 DNM Rapid, Qualifiers (3 rounds, 30 minutes sudden death p.p.)

Saturday, May 12
09:30 – 13:00 Fourth round
14:00 – 17:30 Fifth round
17:00 – 20:00 Japanese food / bites available downstairs, in room D (next to the bar). Four different dishes of €5 each.
19:30 – 23:00 DNM Rapid, Finals (Quarter Finals, Semi Finals, Final)
19:30 – 23:00 Simultaneous Matches versus Zhao Baolong 2p and Rob van Zeijst 7d (15 players max.)

Sunday, May 13
09:30 – 13:00 Sixth round
14:00 – 17:30 Seventh round
17:45 – 18:15 Prize-giving ceremony

Registration 2018 is open!
Register Early to get the best price!

Condition: You must register and pay in advance. If you register and pay at the door, the rate is €60 for all events, €40 for just the weekend.
Exception: Registrants from countries where it is difficult and/or expensive to transfer money to the Netherlands may pre-register online and pay cash at the door, and will pay the locked-in price that was current at their time of registration.

Discounts:
There is a discount of €5 for all players aged under 18 and/or ranked as double digit kyu (10 kyu or weaker).
There is a discount of €5 for members of the Dutch Go Association (NGoB).

These discounts add up. For example, if you are both under 18 and a member of the Dutch Go Association, your total discount is €10.
Discounts apply to any base price, for the main event or for weekend only registrations.

Participation in the Rapid Tournament is free for participants of the Main Event. For players who only play the weekend of the Main Event, the Rapid costs an additional €5.
If you only want to play in the Rapid Tournament, the participation fee is €10.

Prices

March

35
€25 weekend-only
Pay till march 31st

April

45
€30 weekend-only
Pay till April 30th

May

60
€35 weekend-only
Pay in May

Payment:

Please transfer your participation fee to:
IBAN: NL21 INGB 0000 7332 53
Name: St. Go Centre Evenementen
BIC (SWIFT) code: INGBNL2A

Prizes

Total prize money at the top of the tournament: 1800 euros.

1st place: €750.
2nd place: €500.
3rd place: €250.
4th & 5th place: €75 each.

Additionally, there will be goodie prizes, sponsored by Schaak & Go winkel Het Paard and Guo Juan's Internet Go School:
Players who score 5 or more wins will receive vouchers of either €50 or €25 for Guo Juan's Internet Go School! (www.internetgoschool.com).
Players who score 6 or 7 wins, the two best kyu players (double digit and single digit kyu) and those who have less luck and score only 1 point or less, will receive a book of their choice from the stand of Schaak & Go winkel Het Paard (www.goshop-keima.com),

On top of that, the European Go Cultural Centre sponsors prizes for the top three women players:
1st place: €125.
2nd place: €75.
3rd place: €50.

Side events


Wednesday: Batavia Blitz

A free blitz tournament for early arrivals will be held on Wednesday evening in Cafe Batavia 1920, Prins Hendrikkade 85, Amsterdam (across the street from Amsterdam Central Station). This is the location of the Amsterdam Go Tournament, where it is possible to enjoy a nice pub meal before the start of the blitz.

Friday & Saturday: DNM Rapid Tournament

On Friday and Saturday evening, a Rapid Tournament sponsored by DNM-ICT will be held.
Friday evening there will be three qualifier rounds, Saturday evening will have the best 8 players playing in the Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Finals. Participation is free to anyone who is registered for the main event, costs €5 extra for weekend-only participants, or €10 as a single event.

Prize money of the DNM Rapid:
1st place: €100.
2nd place: €60.
3rd place: €40.


About the European Grand Prix

The Amsterdam International Go Tournament has been part of the European Grand Prix cycle since its inception in 2014.
The European Grand Prix is a series of tournaments that takes place from 1st of January until the 31st of December each year.
The idea of the Grand Prix is to have a system honouring / measuring the performance of active Go players.
The EGF uses the results of the Grand Prix as the main guideline whenever the EGF has the right to nominate players for international events in the Far East
For more information on the bonus points tournaments: http://www.eurogofed.org/EuropeanGrandPrix/

Questions?

Please send us an e-mail at office@go-centre.nl

See a picture report of last year's tournament


Our Sponsors

The Amsterdam Internation Go Tournament is sponsored by

Logo Cafe Batavia 1920 H.O.T. games & toys logo
Logo Het Paard Logo DNM ICT Logo EGCC logo NGoB

Venue

 

Batavia

Prins Hendrikkade 85, 1012 AE Amsterdam

EGCC

SCHOKLAND 14, 1181 HV AMSTELVEEN

Accommodation

Please check the information below yourself. It might not be up-to-date. When you find that to be the case, please inform us

It is recommended to arrange your accommodation in Amsterdam as early as possible. The city is visited by many tourists and whatever kind of place you are planning to stay at will be overbooked during the period of the tournament.

Our recommendation for cheap facilities is camping site Het Amsterdamse Bos. This camping is not far from the tournament site. Prizes range from about € 10,- to € 25,- p.p.p.n. for tent, caravan and camper sites and cabins, chalets and cottages.

How to get there with public transport: catch metro 51 from Kronenburg to Spinnerij and then take a 15 to 20 minute walk

Another possibility would be Camping Zeeburg, tel.: +31-20-6944430. Prices range from about € 11,50 to € 27,- p.p.p.n. for tent, caravan and camper sites and cabins, chalets and cottages.

Youth Hostels

The Flying Pig, Vossiusstraat 46 (Vondelpark), tel. +31-20-4004187 or Nieuwendijk 100, tel. +31-20-4206822. Starting at € about 26,-.
Stayokay, Zandpad 5 (Vondelpark), tel. +31-20-5898996. Starting at € 32.50.
The Globe, Oudezijds Voorburgwal 3, tel. +31-20-4217424. Starting at about € 35.00.

Private accommodation

There is a limited number of private accommodations, so please ask us in advance.
You can also have a look at www.couchsurfing.com.

Hotels near the tournament site:
Prices start at about € 45 p.p.p.n. We can recommend the Abina Hotel, Amsterdamseweg 193, Amstelveen, tel. +31-20-6401101.

Hotels in Amsterdam city centre:
Prices in the city centre start at about € 50 p.p.p.n.
Hotel Kap, Den Texstraat 5b, tel. +31-20-6245908.
Hotel Asterisk, Den Texstraat 16, tel. +31-20-6262396.
Budget Hotel Euphemia, Fokke Simonszstraat 1-9, tel. +31-20-6229045.

For further information on accommodation and activities in Amsterdam:
I amsterdam
Information on hotels in Amsterdam
Tourist information
Find and book hotel accommodation with www.booking.com
Plan your local trip with public transport
Information on parking in general and cheap parking in Amsterdam

Participants

# First Name Last Name Rank Rating Country Club
1 Hakan Eryargi 2 kyu NL
2 Chu Volk-Lu 4 dan 2434 DE
3 Chris Volk 2 kyu DE
4 John Rogers 17 kyu GB
5 Michael Bitzi 2 dan 2244 CH
6 Peter Prof. POET 1 dan NL
7 Sumio Kawabata 2 dan JP
8 Frank Visser 6 kyu NL
9 Dohyup Kim 7 dan 2694 KR
10 Lothar Maier 6 kyu 1008 DE
11 Octavian Partenie 1 kyu 1957 NL
12 Stefan Clenciu 4 kyu NL
13 Zoë Peters 3 kyu 1811 NL
14 Rémi Campagnie 5 dan 2520 FR
15 Justyna Kleczar 1 kyu 1927 PL
16 Claas Röver 1 kyu 1931 DE
17 Florent Labouret 4 dan 2386 FR 69Ly
18 Irina Davis 1 kyu 1937 FR 92BB
19 Ian Davis 1 dan 2116 IE 92BB
20 Glenn Haygarth 3 kyu NL Almere
21 Rob van Fucht 1 kyu 1895 NL Almere
22 Dirk Beijaard 13 kyu 825 NL Almere
23 Ger Hanssen 3 dan 2242 NL Amersfoort
24 Henk Mourik 3 kyu NL Amstelveen
25 Paul Becherer 10 kyu 975 NL Amstelveen (De Twee Ogen)
26 Joost Winter 8 kyu NL Amsterdam
27 Léon Groenemeijer 5 kyu 1474 NL Amsterdam
28 Jos Koster 1 dan NL Amsterdam
29 William Wandel 1 dan NL Amsterdam
30 Frank Filius 1 kyu 1910 NL Amsterdam
31 Niels van den Bogaert 3 kyu 1719 NL Amsterdam
32 Harald Anonymous 1 dan NL Amsterdam
33 Nanko van Egmond 4 kyu 1722 NL Amsterdam
34 Kim Ouweleen 4 dan 2402 NL Amsterdam
35 Robert Rehm 4 dan 2395 NL Amsterdamse Go Club
36 Roel van Kollem 3 kyu 1971 NL Amsterdamse Go Club
37 Roel Van Nyen 2 kyu 1911 BE Antwerpen
38 Joost Vannieuwenhuyse 1 kyu 1857 BE Antwerpen
39 Lukas Podpera 7 dan 2646 CZ APWS
40 Jonas Welticke 6 dan 2585 DE Bonn
41 Lucas Neirynck 5 dan 2488 BE Brussels
42 Matthew Reid 1 kyu 2041 GB Cambridge
43 Andrew Simons 4 dan 2374 GB Cambridge
44 Johan van Wijngaarden 1 kyu 1944 NL Castricum
45 André Teuling 2 kyu NL De Twee Ogen
46 Teake Haagsma 4 kyu 1641 NL de twee ogen amstelveen
47 Emil Riedeman 9 kyu 1003 NL Delft
48 Dick Riedeman 3 dan 2240 NL Delft
49 Geert Groenen 5 dan 2474 NL Den Haag
50 Bastiaan Bekooij 3 kyu 1768 NL Drienerlose Go Vereniging
51 Koen van Lankveld 10 kyu 1092 NL Dutch Go Association
52 Cliff Huang 4 dan 2361 NL Eindhoven
53 Roel Engelen van 5 kyu 1600 NL Eindhoven
54 Shu-Hsin Lin 4 kyu 1697 NL Eindhoven
55 Gerard Nederveen 3 dan 2281 NL Eindhoven
56 Yaoyi Huang 3 dan 2293 CN EuroChinese Go club
57 Kevin Farrell 3 kyu 1772 IE Galway
58 Alexander Eerbeek 5 dan 2454 NL Go club Amsterdam Oost
59 Viktor Lin 6 dan 2575 AT Gote
60 Laura Pezzoli 17 kyu 439 NL Gouda
61 Sandra Vos 13 kyu NL Groningen
62 Herman Hiddema 4 dan 2325 NL Groningen
63 René Aaij 4 dan 2375 NL Groningen
64 Birgit Schendel 8 kyu 1257 DE Hamburg-Harburg
65 Gudrun Breitenbauch 10 kyu 1098 DE Hamburg-Harburg
66 Jan Oosterwijk 1 dan 2017 NL Heerlen
67 Eric Poelmann 1 kyu 1907 NL Hilversum
68 Manja Marz 4 dan 2351 DE Jena
69 YoungSam Kim 8 dan 2806 KR Jena
70 Pierre Boudailliez 8 kyu FR La Belette Bleue
71 Hugo Schneider 7 kyu BE le Pantin
72 Lucman Bounoider 3 dan 2228 BE Le Pantin
73 Diana Błaszczyk 3 kyu DE Leipzig
74 Jaap K. Blom 3 kyu NL LGoC
75 Marie Jemine 2 dan 2156 BE Liège
76 Richard Mullens 6 kyu 1449 GB London City
77 Thibault Pillon 1 dan 2138 BE Louvain-la-Neuve
78 Gabriel Mercier 2 dan 2213 BE Louvain-la-Neuve
79 Dominik Boviz 6 dan 2537 HU MGE
80 Augustin Noir 3 kyu FR Montreuil
81 Tanguy Le Calvé 6 dan 2619 FR Nantes Yosakura
82 Laurens Teirlinck 5 kyu 1584 BE Pantin
83 Sinan Djepov 5 dan 2486 BG Slvp
84 Stefan Wrocławski 2 kyu PL Sochaczew
85 Dave de Vos 3 dan 2265 NL Tilburg
86 Gabriel Wagner 4 dan 2332 DE Trier
87 Mohamed Ben massoud 3 kyu NL Twee ogen
88 Hans Verhoeven 5 kyu NL twee ogen
89 Meng Lu 4 dan 2381 CN Utrecht
90 Gerold Nicolasen 12 kyu 780 NL Utrecht
91 Merijn de Jong 3 dan 2202 NL Utrecht
92 Kasper Meerhof 2 kyu 1918 NL Utrecht
93 Huib Olij 5 kyu 1599 NL Utrecht
94 Tijmen van Wettum 1 dan 2102 NL Utrecht
95 Henk Draaisma 4 kyu NL Venlo

AIGT 2017 Walllist

AIGT 2016 WallList

AIGT 2015 Walllist